Adventure

An experienced, aged Pokémon-based forum focused primarily on forum games.
 
HomeCalendarFAQSearchMemberlistUsergroupsRegisterLog in

Share | 
 

 Area Lists

View previous topic View next topic Go down 
AuthorMessage
my law skillz r userless
Admin
avatar

Posts : 733
Game Points : 4509
Join date : 2010-08-28

PostSubject: Area Exploring   Sun Nov 18, 2012 1:53 am

Want the Safari Zone without having to pay? Then you can go Area Exploring! The Pokémon you find via Area Exploring won't be a patch on the ones you can find via the Safari Zone, though you can catch Pokémon you may never have caught in the Safari Zone in the areas. You will have to buy Poké Balls, though you get one free if you have less than 5 Pokémon.

In exploring, you will have to fight with one of your own Pokémon, and only one. If your Pokémon is knocked out, that's it. If the enemy is knocked out before you catch it, that's it, no catching. Finally, if you encounter a Pokémon you don't want, you can simply say that you don't want it, though that counts as one of your area visits.

You can go to 3 areas per day, or visit one area three times, or visit one area twice and another once, etc. Abuse of area privileges may result in a ban from the Safari Zone and Areas Exploring.
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://adventurepokemonrpg.darkbb.com
my law skillz r userless
Admin
avatar

Posts : 733
Game Points : 4509
Join date : 2010-08-28

PostSubject: Area Lists   Sun Nov 18, 2012 4:43 am

Laboratory
Electric/Steel

1. Pichu
2. Pikachu
3. Magnemite
4. Magneton
5. Voltorb
6. Elekid
7. Electabuzz
8. Jolteon
9. Chinchou
10. Mareep
11. Flaaffy
12. Electrike
13. Plusle
14. Minun
15. Shinx
16. Luxio
17. Pachirisu
18. Rotom
19. Blitzle
20. Emolga
21. Joltik
22. Tynamo
23. Eelektrik
24. Stunfisk
25. Forretress
26. Skarmory
27. Mawile
28. Aron
29. Beldum
30. Shieldon
31. Bronzor
32. Escavalier
33. Ferroseed
34. Klink
35. Klang
36. Pawniard
37. Durant

Cave
Rock/Ground

1. Geodude
2. Onix
3. Rhyhorn
4. Omanyte
5. Kabuto
6. Bonsly
7. Sudowoodo
8. Shuckle
9. Larvitar
10. Pupitar
11. Nosepass
12. Aron
13. Lunatone
14. Solrock
15. Anorith
16. Relicanth
17. Shieldon
18. Roggenrola
19. Boldore
20. Dwebble
21. Sandshrew
22. Sandslash
23. Diglett
24. Dugtrio
25. Cubone
26. Marowak
27. Rhyhorn
28. Wooper
29. Quagsire
30. Gligar
31. Swinub
32. Piloswine
33. Phanpy
34. Marshtomp
35. Numel
36. Trapinch
37. Vibrava
38. Barboach
39. Whiscash
40. Baltoy
41. Shellos
42. Gastrodon
43. Gible
44. Hippopotas
45. Drilbur
46. Tympole
47. Palpitoad
48. Sandile
49. Krokorok
50. Stunfisk
51. Golett

Shrine
Ghost/Dark

1. Gastly
2. Haunter
3. Misdreavus
4. Shuppet
5. Banette
6. Duskull
7. Dusclops
8. Froslass
9. Drifloon
10. Drifblim
11. Yamask
12. Cofagrigus
13. Frillish
14. Litwick
15. Lampent
16. Golett
17. Umbreon
18. Murkrow
19. Honchkrow
20. Sneasel
21. Houndour
22. Houndoom
23. Poochyena
24. Mightyena
25. Nuzleaf
26. Carvanha
27. Sharpedo
28. Crawdaunt
29. Cacnea
30. Cacturne
31. Stunky
32. Stuntank
33. Purrloin
34. Liepard
35. Sandile
36. Krokorok
37. Scraggy
38. Zorua
39. Pawniard
40. Vullaby
41. Mandibuzz
42. Deino
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://adventurepokemonrpg.darkbb.com
my law skillz r userless
Admin
avatar

Posts : 733
Game Points : 4509
Join date : 2010-08-28

PostSubject: Re: Area Lists   Sun Nov 18, 2012 5:00 am

Village
Normal/Flying

1. Pidgey
2. Pidgeotto
3. Rattata
4. Raticate
5. Spearow
6. Fearow
7. Cleffa
8. Clefairy
9. Igglybuff
10. Jigglypuff
11. Meowth
12. Persian
13. Farfetch'd
14. Doduo
15. Lickitung
16. Happiny
17. Chansey
18. Kangaskhan
19. Tauros
20. Ditto
21. Eevee
22. Porygon
23. Munchlax
24. Sentret
25. Furret
26. Hoothoot
27. Noctowl
28. Togepi
29. Togetic
30. Azurill
31. Marill
32. Aipom
33. Girafarig
34. Dunsparce
35. Snubbull
36. Granbull
37. Teddiura
38. Stantler
39. Smeargle
40. Miltank
41. Zigzagoon
42. Linoone
43. Taillow
44. Swellow
45. Slakoth
46. Vigoroth
47. Whismur
48. Loudred
49. Skitty
50. Delcatty
51. Spinda
52. Swablu
53. Zangoose
54. Castform
55. Kecleon
56. Starly
57. Staravia
58. Bidoof
59. Bibarel
60. Buneary
61. Lopunny
62. Glameow
63. Purugly
64. Chatot
65. Patrat
66. Watchog
67. Lillipup
68. Herdier
69. Pidove
70. Tranquill
71. Audino
72. Minccino
73. Cinccino
74. Deerling
75. Deerling
76. Sawsbuck
77. Rufflet
78. Braviary
79. Bouffalant

Ranch
Psychic/Fighting

1. Abra
2. Kadabra
3. Slowpoke
4. Slowbro
5. Drowzee
6. Hypno
7. Exeggcute
8. Exeggutor
9. Staryu
10. Starmie
11. Mime Jr.
12. Mr Mime
13. Smoochum
14. Jynx
15. Espeon
16. Natu
17. Xatu
18. Unown
19. Wynaut
20. Wobbuffet
21. Girafarig
22. Ralts
23. Kirlia
24. Meditite
25. Medicham
26. Spoink
27. Grumpig
28. Baltoy
29. Chingling
30. Chimecho
31. Beldum
32. Bronzor
33. Munna
34. Musharna
35. Woobat
36. Swoobat
37. Sigilyph
38. Gothita
39. Gothorita
40. Solosis
41. Duosion
42. Elygem
43. Mankey
44. Machop
45. Machoke
46. Tyrogue
47. Combusken
48. Shroomish
49. Breloom
50. Makuhita
51. Meditite
52. Riolu
53. Croagunk
54. Pignite
55. Timburr
56. Gurdurr
57. Throh
58. Sawk
59. Scraggy
60. Mienfoo
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://adventurepokemonrpg.darkbb.com
my law skillz r userless
Admin
avatar

Posts : 733
Game Points : 4509
Join date : 2010-08-28

PostSubject: Re: Area Lists   Sun Nov 18, 2012 7:03 am

Forest
Grass/Bug/Poison

1. Bulbasaur
2. Ivysaur
3. Oddish
4. Gloom
5. Paras
6. Parasect
7. Bellsprout
8. Weepinbell
9. Exeggcute
10. Exeggutor
11. Tangela
12. Leafeon
13. Chikorita
14. Hoppip
15. Skiploom
16. Sunkern
17. Sunflora
18. Treecko
19. Lotad
20. Lombre
21. Seedot
22. Nuzleaf
23. Shroomish
24. Breloom
25. Budew
26. Roselia
27. Cacnea
28. Cacturne
29. Tropius
30. Turtwig
31. Grotle
32. Cherubi
33. Cherrim
34. Carnivine
35. Snover
36. Abomasnow
37. Snivy
38. Servine
39. Pansage
40. Simisage
41. Sewaddle
42. Swadloon
43. Leavanny
44. Cottonee
45. Whimsicott
46. Petilil
47. Lilligant
48. Maractus
49. Deerling
50. Sawsbuck
51. Foongus
52. Amoonguss
53. Butterfree
54. Beedrill
55. Venonat
56. Venomoth
57. Scyther
58. Pinsir
59. Ledyba
60. Ledian
61. Spinarak
62. Ariados
63. Yanma
64. Yanmega
65. Pineco
66. Forretress
67. Shuckle
68. Heracross
69. Beautifly
70. Dustox
71. Surskrit
72. Masquerain
73. Volbeat
74. Illumise
75. Kricketot
76. Kricketune
77. Mothim
78. Comee
79. Vespiquen
80. Venipede
81. Whirlipede
82. Dwebble
83. Crustle
84. Karrablast
85. Escavalier
86. Joltik
87. Galvantula
88. Shelmet
89. Accelgor
90. Durant
91. Larvesta
92. Ekans
93. Arbok
94. NidoranM
95. Nidorino
96. NidoranF
97. Nidorina
98. Zubat
99. Golbat
100. Tentacool
101. Tentacruel
102. Grimer
103. Muk
104. Gastly
105. Haunter
106. Koffing
107. Weezing
108. Qwilfish
109. Gulpin
110. Swalot
111. Seviper
112. Stunky
113. Stuntank
114. Skorupi
115. Trubbish
116. Garbodor
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://adventurepokemonrpg.darkbb.com
my law skillz r userless
Admin
avatar

Posts : 733
Game Points : 4509
Join date : 2010-08-28

PostSubject: Re: Area Lists   Sun Nov 18, 2012 7:39 am

Lake
Ice/Water

1. Squirtle
2. Wartortle
3. Psyduck
4. Golduck
5. Poliwag
6. Poliwhirl
7. Tentacool
8. Tentacruel
9. Slowpoke
10. Seel
11. Dewgong
12. Shellder
13. Cloyster
14. Krabby
15. Kingler
16. Horsea
17. Seadra
18. Goldeen
19. Seaking
20. Staryu
21. Starmie
22. Magikarp
23. Gyarados
24. Vaporeon
25. Omanyte
26. Totodile
27. Chinchou
28. Lanturn
29. Azurill
30. Marill
31. Wooper
32. Quagsire
33. Qwilfish
34. Corsola
35. Remoraid
36. Octillery
37. Mantyke
38. Mudkip
39. Lotad
40. Lombre
41. Wingull
42. Pelipper
43. Surskit
44. Carvanha
45. Sharpedo
46. Wailmer
47. Barboach
48. Whiscash
49. Corphish
50. Crawdaunt
51. Feebas
52. Spheal
53. Sealeo
54. Clamperl
55. Huntail
56. Gorebyss
57. Relicanth
58. Luvdisc
59. Piplup
60. Prinplup
61. Bidoof
62. Bibarel
63. Buizel
64. Floatzel
65. Shellos
66. Gastrodon
67. Finneon
68. Lumineon
69. Oshawott
70. Dewott
71. Panpour
72. Tympole
73. Palpitoad
74. Ducklett
75. Swanna
76. Frillish
77. Jellicent
78. Alomomola
79. Smoochum
80. Jynx
81. Glaceon
82. Sneasel
83. Swinub
84. Piloswine
85. Delibird
86. Snorunt
87. Glalie
88. Vanillite
89. Vanillish
90. Vanilluxe
91. Cubchoo
92. Cryogonal

Volcano
Fire/Dragon

1. Dratini
2. Dragonair
3. Vibrava
4. Swablu
5. Altaria
6. Bagon
7. Shelgon
8. Gible
9. Gabite
10. Axew
11. Fraxure
12. Druddigon
13. Deino
14. Charmander
15. Charmeleon
16. Vulpix
17. Ninetales
18. Growlithe
19. Ponyta
20. Magby
21. Magmar
22. Flareon
23. Cyndaquil
24. Quilava
25. Slugma
26. Magcargo
27. Houndour
28. Houndoom
29. Torchic
30. Combusken
31. Numel
32. Torkoal
33. Chimchar
34. Monferno
35. Tepig
36. Pignite
37. Pansear
38. Simisear
39. Darumaka
40. Darmanitan
41. Litwick
42. Lampent
43. Heatmor
44. Larvesta
Back to top Go down
View user profile http://adventurepokemonrpg.darkbb.com
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Area Lists   

Back to top Go down
 
Area Lists
View previous topic View next topic Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» 1850 lists
» Grey Knight 750 point Army Lists
» Soon we will have TBC in CWOW (area 1 and 2 upgrade)
» 1000 pts two competitive lists
» Other tier lists that came from No Quarter mag

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Adventure :: Pokémon League Challenge :: Exploration-
Jump to: